Bus Routes 2020/21

Public bus:

The school is on the TFI 161 route. This is a reliable service from Nutgrove/Churchtown.

School buses:

The school bus routes and timetables for 2020/21 are detailed below. The return afternoon runs leave the school ten minutes after lessons finish.

ROUTE 1

7.30 amFoxrock Church
7.35 amLeapordstown Race course
7.40 amGlencairn Luas
7.45 amKilgobbin Lane
7.47 amBelarmine (Roundabout)
7.50 amAiken’s Village
7.55 amI.M.I Sandyford Road
8.05 amBirches Lane 
8.15 amDodder Park Road
8.16 amRathfarnham Castle
8.25 amBallinteer St. John’s
8.27 amThree Rock
8.35 amRockbrook School

ROUTE 2

7.15 amMonread
7.18 amNaas
7.22 amBeggars End Cross
7.30 amJohnstown
7.36 amKill
7.55 amRathcoole
8.10 amEly estate
8.11 amOld Court Road
8.12 amLidl (R113 road)
8.20 amRockbrook School
8.40 amRosemont school

ROUTE 3

7.40 amLidl (Citywest)
7.42 amSundale (before roundabout)
7.43 amSundale (after roundabout)
7.45 amFortunestown Way 
7.55 amThe Springfield slip road
7.59 amWhitestown
8.00 amSt. Mark’s church
8.05 amOld Mill
8.07 amKillininny Road
8.13 amSt Colmcille’s Way (Woodstown estate)
8.15 amSt Colmcille’s Way (Orlagh estate)
8.17 amEdmondstown Road
8.25 amRockbrook School